Fabrice Montupet's museum page on Apple 1 site for this and other pictures of the earliest Apple computer. The pictured Apple 1 was exhibited at the Festival LaVillette Numérique 2002.
For ordering and conditions of sale click here.
Voor bestellen en verkoopvoorwaarden klik hier.
Allen, Daniel K. Allen (1990). On Macintosh programming: Advanced techniques. Addison-Wesley. isbn 020151737X — 471 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight € 20
Apple Computer, Inc (1984). MacWrite. — 143 pp. spiral softcover, insides clean and tight, € 10
Apple Computer, Inc (1984). Macintosh MacPaint. [Dutch version. Nederlandse tekst] — 32 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight, € 10
Apple Computer, Inc (1984). MacDraw. — 120 pp. spiral softcover, insides clean and tight, € 10
Apple Computer, Inc (1984). Macintosh Pascal user's guide / Pascal technical appendix. — the appendix is a spiral softcover, both volumes insides clean and tight, € 20
Apple Computer, Inc (1985). Inside Macintosh, Volume I. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201177315 — seventh printing 1988, 550 pp quarto softcover, covers licht shelfwear, insides clear and tight, € 15
Apple Computer, Inc (1986). Inside Macintosh, Volume V. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201177196 — 4th printing 1988, 625 pp. quarto softcover, near mint, € 20
Apple Computer, Inc (1991). Inside Macintosh, Volume VI. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201577550 — weight ca. 4 kg, appr. 1500 pp. quarto softcover, covers light shelfwear, insides clean € 30
Apple Computer, Inc (1991). Inside the Macintosh communications toolbox. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201577755 — 346 pp. quarto softcover, near mint, € 10
Apple Computer, Inc (1992). Inside Macintosh, Macintosh toolbox essentials. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201632438 — appr. 900 pp quarto ca. 3 kg, softcover, covers licht shelfwear, insides clean and tight, € 20
Apple Computer, Inc (1987). HyperCard User's Guide. — 221 pp. + Quick Reference Card + Version 1.1 update, spiral softcover, insides clean and tight, € 10
Barry, John A. Barry (1991). Technobabble. MIT Press. isbn 0262023334 — 268 pp., cloth, dj, near mint € 15
Becker, Karl-Heinz Becker & Michael Dörfler (1989). Dynamical systems and fractals. Computer graphics experiments in Pascal. Cambridge University Press. isbn 052136910X — paper, 398 pp, near mint, € 20
Chernicoff, Stephen Chernicoff (1990). Macintosh Revealed. Carmel: Hayden. isbn 0810465515 0810465612 0672484021 0672484137 — First edition, volumes 1 - 4, softcovers, insides clean and tight, € 75
Stephen DeWitt (1984). Apple Logo activities. Reston, Virginia: Reston Publishing Company, Inc. isbn 0835900886, 186 pp. softcover quarto, insides clean, € 20
Duffy, Daniel Duffy (1995). From chaos to classes. Object-oriented software development in C++. McGraw-Hill. isbn 0077091183 — 365 pp. paperback, insides clean, € 10
Dromey, R. G. Dromey (1982). How to solve it by computer. Prentice-Hall. isbn 0134340019 — 442 pp. paperback, insides clean € 15
Eckhardt, Robert C. Eckhardt (1988). The fully powered Mac. Brady. isbn 0133322300 — 529 pp., floppy disk included, paperback, strong spine, insides clean and tight, € 10
Edwards, Alistair D. N. Edwards & Simon Holland (Eds) (1994). Multimedia interface design in education. Springer-Verlag. isbn 3540550461 0387550461 — 223 pp. hardcover, no dj as issued, near mint, € 20
Ende, Jan van den Ende (1994) The turn of the tide. Computerization in Dutch society 1900-1965. Proefschrift Universiteit van Delft. isbn 9040710058 — 267 pp., softcover, insides clean and tight, some wrinkles in first pages, € 20
Ertl, Alfred Ertl & Ralph Machholz (1992). Turbo Pascal voor Windows & Objectwindows. SYBEX. isbn 9051604564 — 401 pp., hardcover, floppy disc, near mint, € 20
Feibel, Werner Feibel (1990). Turbo Pascal DiskTutor. Borland Osborne/McGraw-Hill. isbn 0078815754 — 701 pp., 3 5.25" floppy disks, paperback large octavo, insides clean and tight € 10
Field Engineering Department (1966). Fundamentals of digital magnetic tape units. Univac, Division of Sperry and Corporation. — approx. 65 pp small softcover stamp ‘for use of Univac personnel only’ on coverinsides clean € 10
Forsyth, Richard S. Forsyth (1982). Pascal at work and play. An introduction to computer programming in Pascal. Chapman and Hall. isbn 0412233800 — 325 pp., paper, spine sunned, insides clean, € 10
Goodman, Danny Goodman (1987). The complete Hypercard handbook. Bantam Computer Books. isbn 0553343912 — 7th printing softcover 720 pp., spine creased, insides clean and tight, € 10
Goodman, Danny Goodman (1988). The Hypercard Handbook 1.2 Upgrade kit. New York: Bantam Computer Books. isbn 0553346849 — 167 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight, floppy disk, € 15
Goodman, Danny Goodman (1988). Hypercard developer's guide. New York: Bantam Computer Books. isbn 0553345761 — 644 pp. softcover, pages clean and tight (unread), € 10
Graham, Neil Graham (1985). Introduction to computer science. West. isbn 0314852409 — 894 pp. hardcover, near mint, € 20
Grossman, Alvin Grossman & Robert L. Howe (1965). Data processing for educators. Chicago: Educational Methods. lccc 64-21377 — 362 p., first edition, cloth, no dustjacket, near mint, € 30
Harvey, Brian Harvey (1985). Computer science Logo style. MIT Press. isbn 0262580721 — 318 pp. paperback, light shelfwear, insides tight and clean, € 15
Herik, Jaap van Herik & Victor Allis (Eds) (1992). Heuristic programming in artificial intelligence. The third computer olympiad. London: Ellis Horwood. isbn 0133882659 — 280 pp., hardcover, no dj as issued, minor shelfwear, otherwise near mint € 60
Hill, Francis S., Jr. Hill (1990). Computer graphics. New York: Macmillan. isbn 0029461855 752 pp quarto, yellow plasticized softcover (international student edition), insides clean and tight, € 75
Holtzman, Wayne H. Holtzman (Ed.) (1970). Computer-assisted instruction, testing, and guidance. Harper & Row. 402 pp. cloth, worn dj, name on free frontpaper, insides clean € 15
Hurley, James P. Hurley (1985). Logo physics. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. isbn 0030029139 — 228 pp., paper, insides clean and tight, € 30
Kelley, Al Kelley & Ira Pohl (1995). A book on C. Programming in C. Amsterdam: Benjamin Cummings. isbn 0805316779 — 3rd edition, 636 pp., paper, near mint € 20
Ledgard, Henry Ledgard (1986). Professional Pascal. Essays on the practice of programming. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201117762 — 238 pp. paperback, insides clean and tight (essays by Henry Ledgard) € 25
Mark, Dave Mark (1991). Learn C on the macintosh. Includes special version of Symantec's Think C. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201567857 — 7th printing, 450 pp., softcover, + floppy disk, insides clean and tight, € 10
Mark, Dave Mark (1994). Ultimate Mac programming. Methods of the Macintosh masters. IDG Books Worldwide. isbn 1568842155 and/or 1568841957 — 575 pp. softcover, + cd-rom, unread, insides clean, € 15
Meadow, Anthony Meadow (1991). System 7 revealed.Reading, Mass.: Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201550407, 361 pp. paperback, € 15
Mullen, Brian Mullen (1989). Advanced BASIC meta-analysis. Lawrence Erlbaum. isbn 0805805028 — 169 pp. hardcover, no dj as issued, near mint € 20
O'Shea, Tim O'Shea & John Self (1983). Learning and teaching with computers. Artificial intelligence in education. Harvester Press. isbn 0710806655 — 307 pp. reprint 1988 paperback, strong spine, insides tight and clean, € 10
Papert, Seymour Papert (1980). Mindstorms. Children, computers, and powerful ideas. Basic Books. isbn 0465046274 — 2nd printing, 230 pp., cloth, dj good (inserted: Richard Lehrer and Joan Littlefield (1993). Relationship among cognitive components in Logo learning and transfer. Journal of Educational Psychology, 85, 317-330, from the original) € 20
Pina, Larry Pina (1990). Macintosh repair & upgrade secrets. Carmel: Hayden Books. isbn 0672484528 — 351 pp. oversized softcloth, companion floppy disk, insides clean and tight, € 55
Rao, Bindu R. Rao (1992). C++ and the OOP paradigm. McGraw-Hill. isbn 0070511403. 188 pp. hardback, no dustjacket as issued, insides clean and tight € 10
Redish, Edward F. Redish & John R. Risley (Eds) (1990). Computers in physics instruction. Amsterdam: Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201163063 — 586 pp. hardcover, no dj as issued, near mint € 35
Rhodes, Neil Rhodes & Julie McKeehan (1994). Symantec C++ programming for Macintosh. Sams. isbn 1566861551 — 772 pp paperback includes floppy disk, insides clean and tight, € 10
Rugg, Tom Rugg & Phil Feldman (1986). Turbo Pascal program library. QUE 244-1. isbn 0880222441 — 617 pp. paperback, insides clean and tight, € 10
Scientific American (1995). The computer in the 21st century. Scientific American — 196 pp softcover quarto € 10
Scientific American (1988). Trends in computing. Scientific American — 153 pp. softcover quarto € 10
Shafer, Dan Shafer (1988). HyperTalk programming. Hayden Books. isbn 0672484269. — includes Hypertalk Language Poster, 546 pp., paper, large octavo, insides clean and tight, € 15
Dan Shafer (1986). Artificial intelligence programming on the Macintosh. Howard W. Sams & Co. isbn 067222447X — 290 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight, € 15
Sphar, Chuck Sphar (1991). Object-oriented programming power for THINK Pascal programmers. Microsoft Press. isbn 1556153481 — 681 pp., paper, floppy disk, insides clean and tight, € 25
Stefik, Mark Stefik (1996). Internet dreams. Archetypes, myths, and metaphors. MIT Press. isbn 0262193736 — 412 pp., cloth, dustjacket, near mint € 30
Stevens, Roger T. Stevens & Christopher D. Watkins (1991). Advanced graphics programming in Turbo Pascal. Prentice Hall. isbn 0133671372. 540 pp., paper, without the 5,25 floppy disk, € 10
Stewart, D. J. Stewart (Ed.) (1967). Automaton theory and learning systems. Academic Press. — 215 pp. hardcover, ex-lib €
Stiny, George Stiny & James Gips (1978). Algorithmic aesthetics. Computer models for criticism & design in the arts. University of California Press. isbn 0520034678 — 220 pp., cloth, dustjacket tear spine sunned rubbed, insides clean and tight, € 30
Stoll, Clifford Stoll (1999). Hightech heretic. Why computers don't belong in the classroom and other reflections by a computer contrarian. Doubleday. isbn 0385489757 — 221 pp, halfcloth, dj, mint € 15
Stroustrup, Bjarne Stroustrup (1991). The C++ programming language. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201539926 — 1994 printing paperback, strong spine, insides tight and clean, € 10
Swan, Tom Swan (1987). Programming with Macintosh Turbo Pascal. John Wiley, 1987. isbn 0471624179 —402 pp softcover, spine creased, insides clean, € 10
Swan, Tom Swan (1994). Type and learn C. Boston: IDG Books. isbn 156884073x — 434 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight, [+ floppy disk?], € 10
Szymczyk, Mark Szymczyk (2002). Mac game programming. Premier Press. isbn 1931841187 — pp. 839. + cd-rom, € 20
Thompson, James R. (1989). Empirical model building. John Wiley. isbn 0471601055 — 242 pp., cloth, dj, € 40
Wilson, David A. Wilson, Larry S. Rosenstein & Dan Shafer (1990). Programming with MacApp. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201097842 — 549 pp. softcoverinsides clean and tight € 25
Winston, Patrick Henry Winston, Berthold Klaus & Paul Horn (1981/1984). LISP. Addison-Wesley. isbn 0201083728 —434 pp. shelfwear, insides clean and tight € 20
Wit, Dirk de Wit (1994). The shaping of automation. A historical analysis of the interaction between technology and organization 1950-1985. Publications of the faculty of History and Arts XIII. Verloren. (also as dissertation Erasmus University Rotterdam) isbn 9065504141 — 408 pp. softcover, near mint, (computer systems - PTT & PCGD ) € 20
Cobb, D. Cobb & A. McGuffey (1990). Excel handboek voor de Macintosh versie 2.2. Academic Service. isbn 9062335527 — 959 blz. softcover € 15
Geurts J. L. A. Geurts en J. H. L. Oud (1983). Simulatie en sociale systemen.. Academic Service. — Speciale uitgave van systemica, tijdschrift van de systeemgroep Nederland. 237 blz. paperback, als nieuw € 15
Goodman, David Goodman (1988). Hypercard compleet. Academic Service. isbn 9062333982 — 972 blz. gebonden, rug wat verbleekt, lichte plankslijtage, in ongelezen staat, € 25
Herik, H. Jaap van den Herik (1983). Computerschaak, schaakwereld en kunstmatige intelligentie. 's-Academic Service. — Speciaal gebonden exemplaar van handelseditie van dit proefschrift. 630 pp, enkele markeringen in zacht potlood, overigens perfect € 30
Heusden, W. J. van Heusden (1987). MS-Dos handleiding. Uitgeverij Stark-Texel isbn 9063988400 — zesde druk februari 1989, 251 blz. klein octavo slap kaft, gaaf, sentiment, € 5
Krutch, John Krutch (1981/1985). Kunstmatige intelligentie op uw computer. Kluwer. isbn 9020117718 — 100 blz. ringband, blz. schoon en strak € 15
Lauwerier, Hans Lauwerier (1987). Fractals. Meetkundige figuren in eindeloze herhaling. Aramith. isbn 906834031X — 168 pp. paperback, als nieuw, € 15
Lingier, R. Lingier (1985). De microprocessor Z-80 stap voor stap. Apeldoorn: Maklu. isbn 9062151310 — 208 blz. paperback, bladzijden schoon en strak, € 15
Michalski, Ryszard S., Jaime G. Carbonell, & Tom M. Mitchell (1984). — Machine learning. An artificial intelligence approach. — Springer. isbn 3540132988 / 0387132988 — 572 pp. cloth, no dj as issued, insides clean and tight — € 90
Molenaar, Paul Molenaar (1988). Het Hypercard handboek. Addison-Wesley. isbn 9067890944 — 169 blz slap kaft, in ongelezen staat, blz schoon, € 15
Mije, Wim van der Mije (1989). Macintosh programmering. Tekstboek. Aanhangselboek. Universiteit van Amsterdam Dienstencentrum Informatieverwerking Software-ontwikkleing en Computeronderwijs. — 278 + ca 180 blz quarto, als nieuw € 20
Kraft Premium III joystick for macintosh se/II. In original box, instruction booklet. Never used. "The ADB compatible Macintosh Joystick runs all mouse software and plugs directly into any Apple Desktop Bus Port, requiring no additional software or hardware." € 25
apple computer programming matches
clive.nl
Sinclair User
zxsoftware
The World of Spectrum>
The TZX Vault
The Tipshop
SPA2
Sinclair Heaven
Andy's ZX Spectrum Pages
For ordering and conditions of sale click here
http://www.benwilbrink.nl/antiquarian_books/computing.htm