illustration

Antiquarian Books:

Economics


Acceptatie-indicatie       For ordering and conditions of sale click here.

      Voor bestellen en verkoopvoorwaarden klik hier.



Abraham, Claude Abraham & André Thomas (1973). Micro-economics. Optimal decision making by private firms and public authorities. Reidel. isbn 9027702373 — 507 pp. [French original: Microéconomie; décisions optimales dans l'entreprise et fans la nation. second edition 1970. Translated from the Frech by D. V. Jones] cloth somewhat soiled, dj chipped, wrinkled, front endpaper clipped, insides clean and tight — € 35

Albin, Peter S. Albin (1975). The analysis of complex socioeconomic systems. Lexington, Massacusetts: Lexington Books. isbn 0669966363 — 150 pp., cloth, no dj as issued? insides clean and tight — € 40

Arrow, Kenneth J. Arrow (1984). Individual choice under certainty and uncertainty. Collected papers of Kenneth J. Arrow, volume 3. The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press. isbn 0674137620 — 274 pp., cloth, dj rubbed on spine, otherwise near mint — € 20

Atkinson, A. B. (Ed.) (1976). The personal distribution of incomes. George Allen & Unwin. isbn 0043320643 — 352 pp. hardcover (damaged), no dj, insides clean and tight — € 15

Aumann, Robert J. Aumann & Sergiu Hart (Eds) (1992). Handbook of game theory. With economic applications, volume 1. North Holland. isbn 0444880984 — xxvi + 733 pp. cloth, dj two tears, otherwise mint — € 70

Aumann, Robert J. Aumann & Sergiu Hart (Eds) (1994). Handbook of game theory. With economic applications, volume 2. North Holland. isbn 0444894276 — xxviii + 785 pp. cloth, dj minor damages, otherwise mint — € 70

Axelrod, Robert (1984). The evolution of cooperation. Basic Books. isbn 0465021220 — 241 pp. small octavo, 4th printing, cloth, dj with one serious tear damage on the front, name and agent-stamp on free frontpaper, otherwise insides clean & tight — € 10

Axelrod, Robert (1984). The evolution of cooperation. Basic Books. isbn 0465021220 — 241 pp. small octavo, 1st printing, cloth, dj, insides clean and tight — € 20

Axelrod, Robert (1984). The evolution of cooperation. Basic Books. isbn 0465021212 — 241 pp. paperback, pages browning, otherwise excellent — € 7

Baldwin, Peter Baldwin (1990). The politics of solidarity. Class bases of the European welfare state 1875-1975. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. isbn 0521428939 — 353 pp. paperback, insides clean and tight — € 20

Baran, Paul A. Baran & Paul M. Sweezey (1966 Monthly Review/1968 Penguin). Monopoly Capital. Penguin. — 390 pp. hardcover edition of pocketbook, no dj as issued, insides clean and tight, somewhat browned of course, very good — € 15

Baumol, William J. Baumol, Richard R. Nelson & Edward N. Wolff (Eds) (1994). Convergence of productivity. Cross-national studies and historical evidence. Oxford: Oxford University Press. isbn 019508389X — 343 pp. cloth, dj, near mint — € 60

Behrman, Jere R. Behrman & Nevzer Stacey (Eds) (1997). The social benefits of education. University of Michigan Press. isbn 0472107690 — 266 pp. cloth, dj, near mint € 60

Bell, David A. Bell, Howard Raiffa & Amos Tversky (Eds) (1988). Decision making. Descriptive, normative and prescriptive interactions. Cambridge University Press. isbn 0521368510 — 623 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight, paper browning — € 40

Blaug, Mark Blaug (Ed.) (1968). Economics of education 1, 2. Penguin. — 442 + 396 pp. softcovers, spines creased, insides clean and tight € 20

Blaug, Mark Blaug(1970). An introduction to the economics of education. Penguin Books. isbn 0140801596 — 1976 reprint, 363 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight, pages browned € 10

Blaug, Mark Blaug(1987). The economics of education and the education of an economist. Elward Elgar. isbn 1852780223 — 363 pp. cloth, dj discolored, insides clean and tight — € 70

Boelens, Rutgerd Boelens & Dávila, Gloria (Eds) (1998). — Searching for equity. Conceptions of justice and equity in peasant irrigation. — Assen: Van Gorcum. isbn 9023233859, 472 pp. first printing, picture hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, near mint, — € 50

Bowen, William G. Bowen & Julie Ann Sosa (1989). Prospects for faculty in the arts and sciences. A study of factors affecting demand and supply, 1987 to 2012. Princeton University Press. isbn 0691042594 — 225 pp., cloth, dj, near mint € 15

Brennan, J. Brennan & Ph. McGeevor (1988). Graduates at work. Degree courses and the labour market. J. Kingsley Publishers. isbn 185302502X — 151 pp tanned, hardcover, dj, insides clean and tight — € 15

Braverman, Harry Braverman (1974). Labor capital and monopoly capital. The degradation of work in the twentieth century. Monthly Review Press. isbn 0853453705 — 465 pp. softcover, spine sunned, insides clean and tight — € 20

Cannell, William Cannell & Ben Dankbaar (Eds) (1996). Technology management and public policy in the European Union. Office for Official Publications of the European Communities and Oxford university Press. isbn 0198290284 — 197 pp. hardcover, dj €

Casson, Mark Casson(1983). Economics of unemployment. An historical perspective. Oxford: Martin Robertson. isbn 085520673X — 298 pp. cloth, dj minor wear, otherwise near mint — € 20

Chambers, Andrew D. Chambers, Georgess M. Selim & Gerald Vinten (1987). Internal auditing. Pitman. isbn 0273027379 — 2nd edition 439 pp. hardcover, no dj as issued, fine € 20

Coase, R. H. Coase and Merton H. Miller (Eds) (1980). Essays in applied price theory by Reuben A. Kessel University of Chicago Press. isbn 0226432209 — 370 pp., cloth, dj rubbed, insides clean and tight — € 45

Cole, Robert E. Cole (1989). Strategies for learning. Small-group activities in American, Japanese, and Swedish industry. University of California Press. isbn 0520073983 — 338 pp. paperback 1991, insides clean and tight, € 10

Coleman, James S. Coleman & Thomas J. Fararo (Eds) (1992). Rational choice theory. Advocacy and critique. London: SAGE. isbn 0803947623. — 232 pp. paper near mint € 35 Keeney, Ralph L. Keeney & Howard Raiffa (1976/1993). Decisions with multiple objectives. Preferences and value tradeoffs. Cambridge University Press. isbn 0521438837 — 569 pp., softcover, remainder mark, otherwise near mint — € 40

Kelly, Alfred Kelly (1987). The German worker. Working-class autobiographies from the age of industrialization. University of California Press. isbn 0520059727 — 438 pp. cloth, dust jacket, near mint — € 15

Keynes, John Maynard Keynes (1936/1954 reprint). The general theory of employment interest and money. Macmillan. — 403 pp. cloth, no dj, insides clean and tight — € 15

Kiefer, Nicholas M. Kiefer & George R. Neamann (Eds) (1989). Search models and applied labor economics. Cambridge University Press. isbn 0521360536 — 297 pp. k cloth, no dj as issued, insides clean and tight — € 25

Knoester, A. Knoester & H. E. M. Wellink (Eds) (1993). Tinbergen lectures on economic policy North-Holland. isbn 0444815694 — 157 pp., hardcover, no dj as issued, near mint — € 10

LaValle, Irving (1978). Fundamentals of decision analysis. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. isbn 0030854083 — 626 pp., hardcover, no dj as issued, minor shelfwear, insides clean and tight — € 40

Lazonick, William Lazonick (1990). Competitive advantage on the shop floor. Harvard University Press. isbn 0674154169 — 419 pp. § — € 20

Leamer, Edward E. Leamer (1984). Sources of international comparative advantage. Theory and evidence. MIT Press. isbn 0262121077 — xix + 353 pp. softcover, near mint — € 30

Lönnroth, Mans Lönnroth, Peter Steen & Thomas B. Johansson (1980). Energy in transition. A report on energy policy and future options. University of California Press. isbn 0520038819 — 171 pp. cloth, dj, insides clean and tight, very good or near mint — € 20

Luenberger, David G. Luenberger (1998). Investment science. Oxford University Press. isbn 0195108094 — 495 pp. hardcover, near mint € 25

Machlup, Fritz Machlup (1962). The production and distribution of knowledge in the United States. Princeton University Press. lcc 63-7072 — 416 pp, cloth, no dj, ex-library otherwise insides clean, very good, € 10

Makkink, H. K. Makkink (2003). Drijvende en sturende krachten achter de ontwikkeling van consumentenartefacten. Structurering en modelvorming aan de hand van de ontwikkeling van elektrische huishoudelijke apparaten. proefschrift Delft. isbn 909017446x — 303 blz. paperback € 10

Mandel, Ernest Mandel (1962/1968). Marxist economic theory. Merlin Press (Merlin Book Club Edition) 2 volumes. — Translated by Brian Pearce. 797 pp. cloth, djs small tears and wrinkling, some pencil markings in margins and text, good set — € 30

Marglin, Frédérique Apffel, & Stephen A. Marglin (Eds) (1990). Dominating knowledge. Development, culture, and resistance. WIDER Studies in Development Economics. Clarendon Press. isbn 0198286945 — 293 pp. cloth, dj, near mint — € 40

Marschak, Jacob Marschak (1974). Economic information, decision, and prediction. Selected essays: Volume I. Reidel. isbn 9027705445 — cloth, free frontpage clipped, dj damaged and soiled, insides clean and tight — € 70

Meredith, Jack R. Meredith & Samuel J. Mantel, Jr. (1985/1989). Project management. A managerial approach. New York: Wiley. isbn 0471617873 — 1985 edition 3rd printing, 624 pp. hardcover, no dj as issued, near mint — € 10

McHale, John McHale (1970). The ecological context. Braziller. isbn 0807605611 — 188 pp cloth, dj damaged and discolored, otherwise fine € 15

Mowery, David C. Mowery & Nathan Rosenberg (1989). Technology and the pursuit of economic growth. Cambridge University Press. isbn 0521389364 — 330 pp. reprint 1994, softcover, near mint — € 10

Mushkin, Selma J. Mushkin (ed.) (1962). Economics of higher education. U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare Bulletin 1952 number 5. U.S. Government Printing Office. — 406 pp. softcover, some shelfwear, institutional stamp on title page, otherwise insides clean € 40

Nordhaug, Odd Nordhaug (1993). Human capital in organizations. Competence, training, and learning. Scandinavian University Press. isbn 8200218074 — 278 pp. hardcover, dj small tear, shelfwear, insides clean and tight — € 50

Parker, Glenn R. Parker (1996). Congress and the rent-seeking society. University of Michigan Press. isbn 0472106627 — 172 pp, cloth, dj, near mint — € 25

Parry, J. Parry & M. Bloch (Eds) (1989). — Money & the morality of exchange. — Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. isbn 0521367743, 276 pp., paperback, insides clean and tight, very good, — € 15

Petersen, Anne C. Petersen & Jeylan T. Mortimer, J. T. (eds) (1994). Youth unemployment and society. Cambridge University Press. isbn 052144473X — 323 pp, cloth, dj, near mint € 40

Phillips, Jack J. (1987). — Recruiting, training and retaining new employees. Managing the transition from college to work. — Jossey-Bass. isbn 1555420427 — 324 pp. cloth, dj somewhat sunned, minor wrinkling, first printing, insides clean and tight, very good — € 20

Postan, M. M., & H. J. Habakkuk (General Eds); Clapham, J. H., & Eileen Power (Eds) (1941). — The Cambridge economic history of Europe from the decline of the Roman empire. Volume I The agrarian life of the Middle Ages. — Cambridge, at the University Press. — 2nd printing 1942, 650 pp. cloth, dj , insides clean and tight — € 25

Postan, M. M., & H. J. Habakkuk (General Eds); Postan, M. M., & H. J. Habakkuk (Eds) (1952). — The Cambridge economic history of Europe. Volume II Trade and industry in the middle ages. — Cambridge, at the University Press. — 604 pp. cloth, dj , annotation on front endpaper, name on title page, otherwise insides clean and tight — € 35

Postan, M. M., & H. J. Habakkuk (General Eds); Postan, M. M., E. E. Rich., & Edward Miller (Eds) (1963). — The Cambridge economic history of Europe. Volume III Economic organization and policies in the Middle Ages. — Cambridge, at the University Press. — 696 pp. cloth, dj, insides clean and tight — € 40

Postan, M. M., & H. J. Habakkuk (General Eds); Rich, E. E., & C. H. Wilson (Eds) (1967). — The Cambridge economic history of Europe. Volume IV The economy of expanding Europe in the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries. — Cambridge, at the University Press. — 642 pp. cloth, dj, insides clean and tight — € 40

Postan, M. M., & H. J. Habakkuk (General Eds); Rich, E. E., & C. H. Wilson (Eds) (1977). — The Cambridge economic history of Europe. Volume V The economic organization of early modern Europe. — Cambridge, at the University Press. isbn 0521087104 — 749 pp. cloth worn, no dj, ex lib, otherwise insides clean and tight — € 20

Postan, M. M., & H. J. Habakkuk (General Eds); Habakkuk, H. J., & M. Postan, M. (Eds) (1965). — The Cambridge economic history of Europe. Volume VI parts I & II The industrial revolutions and after: incomes, population and technological change. — Cambridge, at the University Press. isbn 0521087104 — 601 + 439 pp. cloth, dj’s,, insides clean and tight — € 70

Rainwater, Lee Rainwater, Martin Rein, and Joseph E. Schwartz (1986). — Income packaging in the welfare state. — Clarendon Press. isbn 0198284829 — 286 pp., cloth, dj tear, insides clean and tight — € 20

Ritzen, J. M. M. Ritzen (1977). Education, economic growth and income distribution. North-Holland. isbn 0720407206 — 271 pp., hardcover damaged, ex-lib — € 10

Roman, Stephen Roman & Eugen Loebl (1977). The responsible society. New York: Regina Ryan Books / Two Continents Publishing Group. isbn 0846703602 — 215 p. cloth, dj worn, insides clean and tight, € 10

Romp, Graham Romp (1997). Quality circles. A practical guide. Gowers. isbn 0566027488 — 223 pp., cloth, dj, insides clean and tight — € 25

Robson, Mike Robson (1992). Game theory. Introduction and applications. Oxford University Press. isbn 0198775024 — 284 pp., softcover large octavo, insides clean and tight — € 10

Salverda, Wiemer Salverda (1992). Youth unemployment. Dynamics of the Dutch labour market 1955-1988. Proefschrift RUG / Wolters-Noordhoff isbn 9001770703 — 395 pp. softcover, stellingen, owner's name on free front page, otherwise insides clean and tight — € 15

Sattinger, Michael Sattinger (1985). Unemployment, choice and inequality. Springer. isbn 3540155449, isbn 0387155449 — 175 pp. cloth, no dj as issued, pages browning, insides clean and tight — € 30

Scherer, F. M. Scherer (1999). New perspectives on economic growth and technological innovation. British-North American Committee / Brookings Institution Press. isbn 0815777957 mdash; 167 pp. softcover, insides clean and tight € 15

Schumpeter, Joseph A. Schumpeter (1954/1981). History of economic analysis. George Allen & Unwin. isbn 0043300863 — 12th printing, 1260 pp. cloth, no dj, insides clean and tight, fine € 60

Sinclair, P. J. N. Sinclair (1983). The foundations of macroeconomic and monetary theory. Oxford University Press. isbn 0198771908 — 330 pp. softcover, cover is browning, otherwise very good or near mint — € 25

Stigler, George J. Stigler (1987). The theory of price. Collier Macmillan. isbn 0029466709 — 4th edition 369 pp softcover, used by myself € 35

Stiglitz, Joseph E. Stiglitz (1988). — Economics of the public sector. — Norton. isbn 0393956830 — 2nd printing 725 pp. hardcover no dj as issued, — € 20

Stiglitz, Joseph Stiglitz (2002). Globalization and its discontents. Penguin. isbn 0713996641 — 282 pp. hardcover, dj, near mint € 10

Thibault, Edward A. Thibault, Lawrence M. Lynch & R. Bruce McBride (1985/1990). Proactive police management. Prentice Hall. isbn 0137115326 — 449 pp. hardback, near mint — € 10

Tinbergen, J. Tinbergen (1954). International economic integration. Elsevier. — second, completely revised, edition of International economic co-operation, 191 pp. cloth, no dj, insides clean and tight, € 25

Tummala, V. M. Rao Tummala & Richard C. Henshaw (Eds) (1976). Concepts and applications of modern decision models. Division of Research, Graduate School of Business Administration, Michigan State University. isbn 0877441316 — 476 pp. quarto softcover, ex-library € 20

Tucker, G. S. L. Tucker (1960). Progress & Profits in British Economic Thought 1650-1850. Cambridge University Press. — 206 pp. cloth, dj tanned/discoloured, insides clean and tight, € 20

Turvey, Ralph Turvey (Ed.) (1990). Developments in international labour statistics. London: Pinter Publishers. isbn 0861878183 — 446 pp. cloth, dj, near mint/mint — € 20

Valadez, Joseph J. Valadez (1991). — Assessing child survival programs in developing countries. Testing lot quality assurance sampling. — Harvard University Press — isbn 0674049950 — softcover 247 pp., frontcover creased, otherwise near mint — € 10

Vanek, Jaroslav Vanek (1970). The general theory of labor-managed market economies. Cornell University Press. isbn 0801405572 — 409 pp, cloth, dj discolored, insides clean and tight — € 25

Verbakel, Ellen Verbakel (2008). The partner as resource or restriction? Labout market careers of husbands and wives and the consequences for inequality between couples. Dissertation Nijmegen University. isbn 9789090233031 — 159 pp. softcover, mint € 10

Verhagen, Koenraad Verhagen (1987). — Self-help promotion. A challenge to the NGO community. — CEBEMO. isbn 906832019X — 152 pp. softcover, unread, insides clean, — € 10

Viscusi, W. Kip Viscusi (1983). — Risk by choice. Regulating health and safety in the workplace. — Harvard University Press. isbn 0674773020 — 200 pp., cloth, dj damaged, insides clean and tight — € 20

Weintraub, E. Roy Weintraub (Ed.) (1992). Toward a history of game theory. Annual supplement to Volume 24 History of Political Economy. Duke University Press. isbn 0822312530 — 306 pp., cloth, dj, near mint — € 20

Wilensky, Harold L., & Charles N. Lebeaux (1958). Industrial Society and social welfare. The impact of industrialization on the supply and organization of social welfare services in the United States. Russell Sage. lccc 58-8637 — 1964-reprint, 401 pp, , cloth, no dj, clean and tight € 10

Williamson, E. G. Williamson (1937). Students and occupations. Henry Holt.   437 pp cloth, no dj, ex-lib € 10

Nederlands

J. H. T. H. Andriessen, P. J. D. Drenth en C. J. Lammers (1984). Medezeggenschap in Nederlandse bedrijven. Verslag van een onderzoek naar participatie- en invloedsverhoudingen. Verhandelingen der koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afd. Letterkunde, Nieuwe Reeks, Deel 121. Amsterdam: Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij. isbn 044485584X — 244 blz. softcover, dj lichte slijtage, overigens vrijwle als nieuw (participatie- en invloedsverhoudingen in zestien metaal- en verzekeringsbedrijven, onderdeel van een internationale studie in twaalf Europese landen) — € 15

J. W. de Beus (1989). — Markt, democratie en vrijheid. Een politiek-economische studie. — Zwolle: Tjeenk Willink. Proefschrift, + stellingen. 682 blz. paperback, pagina's schoon en strak — € 40

Blees-Booij, A. (1994). Culturele en economische beroepsstatus van mannen en vrouwen: een tweedimensionele ordening. Amsterdam University Press. isbn 905356070X &mdahs; 243 pp. softcover, vrijwel als nieuw € 20

Boxman, E. A. W. (1992). Contacten en carrière. Een empirisch-theoretisch onderzoek naar de relatie tussen sociale netwerken en arbeidsmarktposities. Amsterdam: Thesis. isbn 9051701330 — 251 pp. softcover, rug verkelurd, overigens gaaf € 15

Bruyn-Hundt, Marga (1988). Vrouwen op de arbeidsmarkt. Nederlandse situatie in de jaren tachtig en negentig. Utrecht: Scala/Het Spectrum. isbn 902741890X. — 240 pp. paperback, vrijwel als nieuw € 10

A. Buitendam, D. A. G. Dumas & A. C. Glebbeek (Redactie) (1990). Het Zweedse model. Geschikt voor import? Assen: Van Gorcum. isbn 9023225171 — 236 pp. paperback, als nieuw — € 10

R. van Genechten (1927). De ontwikkeling der waardeleer sinds 1870. Amsterdam: Elsevier. — 295 blz ingenaaid, bladzijden schoon en strak, opengesneden, omslag enige verkleuring vooral de rug — € 20

Andries de Grip (1987). Onderwijs en arbeidsmarkt: scholingsdiscrepanties. VU Uitgeverij. isbn 9062563503 — 270 blz. softcover (mijn 2e exemplaar) € 15

J. van Hoof (1987). De arbeidsmarkt als arena; arbeidsmarktproblemen in sociologisch perspectief. Amsterdam: SUA. isbn 9062221963 — 320 pp., softcover, schoon en strak — € 15

J. B. Kunë (Red.) (2003). Leven in een ouder wordende samenleving. Generatiebewust vooruitzien in de 21ste eeuw. SDU. isbn 9012099889 — 285 blz. gebonden, omslag. bladzijden schoon — € 15

Limburg, de Commissie Limburg (1936). De der academische gegradueerden. Rapport van de commissie ter bestudeering van de toenemende bevolking van universiteiten en hoogescholen en de werkgelegenheid voor academisch gevormden Wolters. Rapport van de commissie ter bestudering van de toenemende bevolking van universiteiten en hogescholen en de werkgelegenheid voor academisch gevormden. — 630 blz. softcover, zegel op de rug, naam? op titelblad, overigens tekst schoon, € 50

J. C. Loohuis (1992). Algemene inleiding in de macro-economie. Het Spectrum. Aula. isbn 9027430438 — 408 pp. paperback, near mint — € 15

SDAP (1935). Het plan van de arbeid. Rapport van de commissie uit N.V.V. en S.D.A.P. Amsterdam: De Arbeiderspers. linnen, geen omslag, ex-bibl, overigens bladzijden schoon, € 15

J. J. Schippers (Red.) (1990). Arbeidsmarkt en maatschappelijke ongelijkheid. Wolters-Noordhoff. isbn 9001783910 — 266 pp., paperback, rug iets verbleekt, strak en schoon — € 15

A. H. G. M. Spithoven (1968). Werkloosheid tussen markt en regulering. Een sociaal economische studie van de ontwikkeling van de werkloosheid in Nederland sedert 1965. Amsterdam: Thesis. Handelsuitgave van dissertatie. isbn 9051700016 — 376 pp. paperback, near mint — € 20

Albertine Veldman en Roel Wittink (1990). De kans van slagen. Invloeden van culturen en regels op de loopbanen van vrouwen. Leiden: Stenfert Kroese. isbn 9020720015 — 277 pp. softcover — € 15

R. Wentholt e.a. (Red.) (1967). Buitenlandse arbeiders in Nederland. Leiden: Spruyt, van Mantgem en De Does. — 236 blz gebonden, omslag, in ongelezen staat, blz schoon — € 25

Rudi Wielers (1991). Selectie en allocatie op de arbeidsmarkt. Een uitwerking voor de informele en geïnstitutionaliseerde kinderopvang. Proefschrift, R.U. Groningen. — stellingen. 22 blz paperback, rug verkleurd, bladzijden schoon en strak — € 15

Maarten H. J. Wolbers (1998). Diploma-inflatie en verdringing op de arbeidsmarkt. Een studie naar ontwikkelingen in de opbengsten van diploma’s in Nederland. Interuniversity Center for Social Science Theory and Methodology. proefschrift Katholieke Universiteit Nijmegen. 153 blz. softcover.

Other languages

Amin, Samir Amin (1970). L'accumulation à l'échelle mondiale. Dakar: Éditions Anthropos. — softcover, some underlining in pen, shelfwear — € 10

Burger, Ewald Burger (1959/1966). Einführung in die Theorie der Spiele. Mit Anwendungsbeispielen, insbesondere aus Wirtschaftslehre und Soziologie. De Gruyter. — 2. durchgesehene Auflage. 165 pp. cloth, no dj, ex-library, otherwise insides clean and tight — € 10

Friedmann, Georges Friedmann (1964). Le travail en miettes. Gallimard. — 377 pp. pocket (Idées nrf 51), ex library (les effets possibles de l'automation ... ) — € 5

Kolko, Gabriel Kolko (1967). Besitz und Macht. Sozialstruktur und Einkommensverteilung in den USA. Edition Suhrkamp. — 167 pp. pocketbook, fine € 8

Lange, Oskar Lange (1968). Einführung in die Ökonometrie. Tübingen: J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) / Warszawa: PWN - Polnischer Verlag der Wissenschaften. — Translated from the Polish 4th printing [Wstep do ekonometrii], 304 pp. cloth, dj good, insides clean and tight — € 40

Lange, Oskar Lange (1970). Einführung in die ökonomische Kybernetik. Tübingen: J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck). — Translated from the Polish [Wstep do cybernetyki ekonomicznej], 182 pp., cloth, dj good, insides clean and tight — € 40<

Merle, Pierre Merle (Dir.) (1993). La compétence en question. École, insertion, travail. Presses universitaires de Rennes. isbn 2868470866 — 209 pp., mint, € 20

Naville, Pierre Naville (1961). L'Automation et le travail humain. Rapport d'enguête (France 1957-1959). Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. — 741 pp. cloth, spine sunned and stickered, ex-library usual stamps, otherwise insides clean and tight — € 40

 




April 20, 2010 \

Acceptatie-indicatie       For ordering and conditions of sale click here


Valid HTML 4.01!   http://www.benwilbrink.nl/antiquarian_books/economics.htm